witness list california rules of court
[…] You must file the Pretrial Memorandum by the judges deadline and serve it on the other party. California Rules of Court) or personally served at least five court days in advance of the Code of Civil Procedure 2034 (and sometimes the Local Rules of Court) says that you must serve the other person with your expert witness information. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case.