did celeste beard daughters inherit money
[…] He also acknowledged having several convictions for burglary of a vehicle, unauthorized use of a vehicle, possession of cocaine, theft by check, and assault. See Torres v. State, 794 S.W.2d 596, 598 (Tex.App.-Austin 1990, no pet.) Appellant contends that her right to confront the witnesses against her was violated by rulings limiting her cross-examination of Tarlton and excluding evidence regarding Tarlton's relationship with a woman named Zan Ray. The requisites of an indictment now stem from statutory law alone. Penal code section 22.04, defining the offense of injury to an elderly person, provides: A person who is subject to prosecution under both this section and another section of this code may be prosecuted under either or both sections. Eventually, appellant told Kristina that she had hired a hit man to kill Tarlton but had called it off.. "It's not right that I'm spending the rest of my life in prison, and there is no evidence against me.